Terms & Privacy Policy

Terms

Refund Policy? ↓

Ekoij Offering Intangible goods and Services. So We will not REFUND to your Payment Gateway account. We can only refund your Ekoij account and you can use your balance for the next order. Any Kind of refund request will be denied.
 
Ekoij offers non-tangible irrevocable goods so we do not issue refunds once the order is accomplished and the product is sent. As a customer, you are responsible for understanding this upon purchasing any item at our site. However, we realize that exceptional circumstances can take place with regard to the character of the product we supply.
 
No refunds will be made to PayPal. After a deposit has been completed, there is no way to reverse it. You must use your balance on orders from Ekoij
 
You agree that once you complete a payment, you will not file a dispute or a chargeback against us for any reason. If you file a dispute or chargeback against us after a deposit, we reserve the right to terminate all future orders, ban you from our site. We also reserve the right to take away any followers or likes we delivered to your or your client's Instagram/Facebook/Twitter or other social media account. 
 
Orders placed in Ekoij will not be refunded or canceled after they are placed. You will receive a refund credit to your Indiansmartpanel account if the order is non-deliverable. Misplaced or Private account orders will not qualify for a refund. Be sure to confirm each and every order before placing it. Fraudulent activity such as using unauthorized or stolen credit cards will lead to the termination of your account. 
 
There are no exceptions. Please do not use more than one server at the same time for the same page. We cannot give you the correct followers/likes number in that case. We will not refund these orders. Please keep your attention! Most of the services start instantly except a few services that take 24-48 hrs to deliver. If you do not receive your service in time, please contact support to fix the issue. We are online 18 hours per day to provide you with support.

Privacy Policy? ↓

Our company highly values your privacy. We follow a policy of confidentiality to tell you how we collect and use information about you and what we do to keep this information confidential. In Ekoij we do not share confidential information that you have provided to us. Also, we never share this information with third parties, including your orders. We don’t communicate and contact with the owners of services We do not disclose information about your resale - all information remains with us. Ekoij will protect your data for safety and the prevention of fraud, theft, or loss. Also, we guarantee the safety of your data from copying or modification by third parties. Ekoij works only with legal representatives who value the protection of personal information. That’s why we confirm that your information will be protected.


Fiverr,eBay, and Other Popular website sellers? ↓

Ekoij DOES NOT guarantee full delivery within 24 hours. We make no guarantee for delivery time at all. We provide our best estimation for orders during the placing of orders, however, these are estimates. We will not be held responsible for loss of funds, negative reviews or you being banned for late delivery. If you are selling on a website that requires time-sensitive results, use Ekoij at your own risk.

Liabilities? ↓

We are in no way liable if any account suspends or content is deleted by social networking platforms such as Instagram, Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and other social media platforms.

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for Ekoij


At Ekoij.com, accessible from https://ekoij.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Ekoij.com and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Ekoij.com. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Free Privacy Policy Generator.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Ekoij.com follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Ekoij.com uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read the Cookies article on Generate Privacy Policy website.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Ekoij.com.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Ekoij.com, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Ekoij.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Ekoij.com's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Ekoij.com does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.